Complaint received and sworn to in the Westborough Division of the District Court Department on March 24, 2014.
[…] See State v. Evans, 378 P.3d 413, 416 (Alaska Ct. App. 2016) (quoting revised statute: "Nothing in this section shall be construed to restrict searches or seizures under a warrant issued by a judicial officer, in addition to a test permitted under this section"); McAllister v. State, 754 S.E.2d 376, 379 (Ga. App. Ct. 2014) (noting similar legislative amendment); R.I. Gen. Laws § 31–27–2.9(a), inserted by R.I. St. 2009, c. 210, § 2 ("Notwithstanding any provision of § 31-27-2.1, . . . a chemical test may be administered without the consent of that individual provided that the peace officer first obtains a search warrant authorizing administration of the chemical test"). See also State v. Stanley, 217 Ariz. 253, 257 (Ct. App. 2007) ("the legislature's amendments [including 'or pursuant to a search warrant'] were 'obviously . . . a response' to Collins v. Superior Court, [158 Ariz. 145 (1988)]"); State v. Garnenez, 2015-NMCA-022, 344 P.3d 1054, 1058 (N.M. Ct.